Smita Verma
Last updated: Dec 16, 2015

Smita Verma

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801268917

Smita Verma PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 7101 Creedmoor Road Suite 102 in Raleigh, NC 27613. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801268917. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 848-3333. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Smita Verma, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Smita Verma.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Holistic Vitality Center
7101 Creedmoor Road
Raleigh, 27613 NC
(919) 848-3333

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 11 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kurt Heinz Hoffmann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Brian Scott Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 13200 Strickland Road Raleigh, 27613, NC
Stephanie Parry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6105 Eaglesfield Drive Raleigh, 27613, NC
Kimberly Kish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 208 6500 Creedmoor Road Raleigh, 27613, NC
Dr. Kara Tevis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 7200 Stonehenge Drive Raleigh, 27613, NC
Michael A. Vita
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4208 Oakthorne Way Raleigh, 27613, NC
Dr. Katherine Elizabeth Drumheller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7024 Sandringham Drive Raleigh, 27613, NC
Sarah Munoz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3809 Woodowl Drive Raleigh, 27613, NC
Jon Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2932 Sunnystone Way Raleigh, 27613, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Smita Verma?

Smita Verma's office is located at 7101 Creedmoor Road Suite 102 in Raleigh, NC 27613.

What conditions does Smita Verma treat?

Smita Verma provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.

Does Smita Verma accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Smita Verma accepts insurance.

Does Smita Verma have affiliation with practices?

Smita Verma is affiliated with Holistic Vitality Center.